Monday, June 30, 2008

wow, it's starting!!!

I want to tell you all that my fanzine-blog is starting today, and suddenly I'm not allowed to upload any photos.... thankfully, at 1-2-4 dynamite, there's photos and fun, tips, tricks, prizes to be won, and an article about magpie scrapbooking!

head over, and I'll be so happy, the link is in the bar on the left**

Thursday, June 26, 2008

ok, you must all think I'm joking...but I'm moving again!

really, I've had no time for nothing the past two weeks...nothing! and I thought summer was gonna be calm and lovely...well, it is! now, I have moved, to this lovely, lovely place, only ten minutes away from my boyfriend by bike, whoa!! I couldn't live on st.hanshaugen, it was to far away, it just didn't work out... now, I'm so happy, I'm two feet off the ground, continuesly!!

will blog more over the weekend, I'm going to stange to meet all the lovely pink ladies at scrapobookexpress.no, whoa again, it's the greatest forum, right??
now you know why this blog has been a little silent lol (and btw I still haven't finished those four lay-outs...:p)

Monday, June 16, 2008

japan mail!!


I got these wonderful fabrics from lovely Yuriko's etsy shop! wow, she has so much fab japanese stuff for creating; fabrics, stickers, buttons++ you really should take a look, it's all here!
thanks again for your sweet note, and the stickers, I will send you something fun in the mail!

right now, I took a break from scrapbooking, my boyfriend is playing GTA, and I need some chocolate milk...will go back to creating soon, I have four lay-out's that are just half made lol I need to figure out what to do with them...

see you soon, hope your creativity blooms**

Thursday, June 12, 2008

last weekend...



..I spent the entire saturday on the grass in the garden, scrapbooking, it was so lovely!! some of it, I can't share yet, but here's two lay-out's I made, and an old one, I don't think I've posted it before... this post is especially for my friend, Scrappelise, who feels she needs an inspiration kick...I hope it's ok to give it to you here, my sweet friend, I want to give you some exploding colours, since you are one totally exploding cool lady!!
and I've realised, even if the inspiration is gone for a while, it always comes back! at least, it has never let med down yet lol


Friday, June 6, 2008

I want to draw a lot this summer...



...so I made a separate set on flickr for my stuff...yesterday, I made these two (I know, I'm supposed to do schoolwork, I will...I'm almost done, but couldn't take it anymore...) the mushrooms are just for fun, for making me happy, the family portrait collage is about dreams we have, that never come true, or the dreams that do come true, but we don't know it yet...

I'm very into illustration these days...I want to learn more about illustrator, right now I have a very old photoshop only...but I'm happy with just paper, pen and pencil too...

another thing I'm gonna do this summer...I'm gonna scrapbook soooooo much!! I have so many photos and so much fun stuff...but a few more days first, I'll be a good girl and do my exam! I already got the framework for my master degree approved, I've been working on it this entire term, so now I can start writing and doing interviews, that's the fun part I hope lol
what are you up to? do you have any exciting projects?? I'd love to hear about it!!

Wednesday, June 4, 2008

the weekend went by so fast...





...I can't belive it's already wednesday ha ha me and christine had so much fun, we were scrapbooking the entire friday, then shopping the entire saturday, and then scrapbooking some more:D:D and photographing of course...her class was great, and so many cool ladies came, you pink girls, you know who you are:D:D
oh...will post more photos later...just wanted to blog a little bit, before continuing writing on my exam...
I can't wait till october, then I'm going to Stavanger whoa!! and christine, thanks so much for coming, I had such fun times, you are too sweet!!

and btw...today I won the bid on pink hello kitty shoelaces on ebay lol (and...I went bananas at hobbyhimmelen.no and bought tons of cool zip lock bags...apples, batman, bulldogs and stars...say no more...:D)